Superbond SR Spray
Superbond SR Spray

Superbond SR Spray

MOQ : 500 Kilograms

Superbond SR Spray Specification

  • Holding Power
  • 12 hours
  • Material
  • Synthetic Resin
  • Hardness
  • Medium
  • Tensile Strength
  • 350 kg/cm
  • Adhesive Type
  • Solvent Adhesive
  • Features
  • Quick Dry, Weather Proof, Strong Bond
  • Storage Temperature
  • 5C - 40C
  • Shelf Life
  • 12 months
  • Types Of Chemical
  • Adhesive
  • Form
  • Spray
  • Packaging Size
  • 500 ml, 1 Litre, 5 Litre
  • CAS No
  • 9003-20-7
  • Other Names
  • SR Adhesive
  • Usage
  • Construction
  • Grade
  • Industrial Grade
  • Purity
  • 98%
  • Application
  • Industrial
  • Color
  • Transparent
  • Physical State
  • Liquid
  • Water Resistance
  • Yes
  • Curing Time
  • 20-30 minutes
  • Odor
  • Mild Solvent
  • Flash Point
  • -5C
  • VOC Content
  • Low
  • Coverage
  • 3-4 m2/litre
  • Compatibility
  • Wood, Metal, Plastic, Fabric, Paper
  • Viscosity
  • 200-300 mPa.s
  • Tack Time
  • 2-5 minutes
  • Glue thickness
  • 0.2-0.3 mm
  • Storage Condition
  • Store below 40C, away from direct sunlight
 

Superbond SR Spray Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 500 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • Uttar Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Delhi, Assam, Uttarakhand, Chhattisgarh
 

About Superbond SR Spray



Elevate your projects with the prodigious Superbond SR Spray! This ace adhesive boasts a crackerjack formula, delivering a robust bond across wood, metal, plastic, fabric, and paper. Its quick tack time (2-5 min) and curing within 20-30 minutes amp up productivity, making it ace for any industrial-grade application. The solvent-based, low-VOC spray offers 3-4 m/litre coverage and withstands tough conditions with weatherproof, water-resistant, and strong holding power (12 hrs). Dont miss outBuy now, Add to Cartoffer Ending Soon!

Explore Extra Features & Applications of Superbond SR Spray

Superbond SR Spray excels with quick-drying action, weatherproof durability, and a strong, transparent bond. Seamlessly adaptable, its suitable for construction, industrial fitting, and various craft tasks. To use, simply spray evenly onto clean surfaces, allow tack time, and press together firmly. Its medium hardness and excellent tensile strength ensure reliability across projects. Reapply as needed for optimal results. Choose Superbond SR Spray for versatility and professional-grade adherence in every situation.


Packaging, Payment, and Domestic Market Support

Superbond SR Spray is available in convenient 500 ml, 1 Litre, and 5 Litre options, tailored for different project scales. Expect efficient order completion and secure outlay methods, streamlining your purchasing process. Handover is prompt, with products delivered safely across Indias main domestic markets. Our dedicated supplier network guarantees timely fulfillment of every demand, ensuring consistent quality and a seamless buying experience from manufacturer to end user.


FAQs of Superbond SR Spray:


Q: How should I apply Superbond SR Spray for the best results?

A: For optimal adhesion, spray an even layer onto clean, dry surfaces, allow the tack time of 2-5 minutes, and then press the substrates together firmly.

Q: What materials are compatible with Superbond SR Spray?

A: Superbond SR Spray works effectively on wood, metal, plastic, fabric, and paper, making it suitable for diverse construction and industrial needs.

Q: Where can I store Superbond SR Spray safely?

A: Store the spray below 40C, away from direct sunlight, in a cool and dry environment to maintain its 12-month shelf life.

Q: What is the process for ordering Superbond SR Spray?

A: Select your preferred packaging size, complete the online outlay, and the product will be handed over promptly through our supplier network across India.

Q: What are the main benefits of using Superbond SR Spray?

A: The spray offers quick drying, strong and weatherproof bonding, short curing time, transparent finish, and outstanding holding power for professional results.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Adhesive Category

Waterproof Glue In Plastic Bucket

Waterproof Glue In Plastic Bucket

Price 140.0 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 250 Kilograms

Physical State : Liquid

Grade : Industrial Grade

Application : Waterproofing, Bonding Tiles, Concrete, Masonry

Other Names : Waterproof Adhesive, Construction Glue

PBD3 Water Proof Adhesive

PBD3 Water Proof Adhesive

Price 140.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Physical State : Liquid

Grade : Industrial

Application : Industrial

Other Names : PBD3 Water Proof Adhesive

Primecol Adhesive

Primecol Adhesive

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Kilograms

Physical State : Liquid

Grade : Industrial

Application : Industrial

Other Names : Primecol Adhesive

Waterproof Wood Adhesive

Waterproof Wood Adhesive

Price 92.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Kilograms

Physical State : Solid

Grade : Shakal Bon D 3



We deals only in bulk orders.
Back to top